Scorecard

Maldon IV v Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI on Sat 21 Jun 2014 at 13.00
Halstead Cricket Club Won by 171 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 6b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
21
262

(45.0 overs)
    
A Batsman ct  P. Greenham - b J. Plumb 6
Justin Rose b  J. Gregory 21 1
Gary Dicker b  P. Greenham 43 1
Andy Rose ct  J. Plumb - b J. Gardam 64
Luke Robinson ct  J. Plumb - b J. Gardam 11 1
Mark Harris Not Out  65
Liam Jones b  P. Greenham 1
Andrew Jones Not Out  30
George Cook  
Lewis Brennan  
Gary Brennan  

Maldon IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Plumb7.0322211.003.14
J. Gregory6.0039139.006.50
S. Collins4.005300.0013.25
J. Gardam15.0072236.004.80
P. Greenham13.0169169.005.31

Maldon IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
27
91 (37.3 overs)
     
S. Brown b  L. Jones 9
P. Gregory ct  L. Robinson - b A. Jones 1
M. Redgwell ct  J. Rose - b L. Brennan 4
I. Thomas b  G. Cook 9
S. Collins b  L. Jones 0
J. Gregory b  G. Cook 19
J. Plumb b  J. Rose 14
J. Baines Run out  8
P. Greenham st  G. Dicker - b A. Batsman 0
D. Allen Not Out  0
J. Gardam lbw  A. Batsman 0

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Jones5.05010.000.00
Lewis Brennan6.0022122.003.67
Liam Jones10.0423211.502.30
Luke Robinson4.02600.001.50
George Cook6.021829.003.00
Justin Rose3.0110110.003.33
Mark Harris2.01400.002.00
A Batsman1.31020.000.00