Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Ipswich II on Sat 04 Jul 2015 at 1pm
Halstead Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ipswich II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
13
160 (44.5 overs)
     
S. Halliday lbw  M. Harris 42 4
S. Bell ct  S. Steel - b M. Harris 34 7
K. Smith ct  D. Rawlinson - b M. Harris 19 3
K. Roach ct  S. Steel - b M. Harris 2
K. Jones ct  D. Brooker - b C. Roper 19 2
V. Johnson ct  C. Dalton - b M. Harris 7
S. Bumphery b  M. Harris 4
N. Godward ct  and bowled - M. Harris 3
A. Phillips b  C. Roper 8 1
G. Denny Not Out  5
H. Johnson st  G. Dicker - b C. Roper 4

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Harris15.025400.003.60
Lewis Brennan7.021800.002.57
Mark Harris15.015678.003.73
Chris Roper7.512739.003.45

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 5b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
14
161

(38.4 overs)
    
Gary Dicker Not Out  62 8 1
Catherine Dalton ct  H. Johnson - b V. Johnson 0 1
Gousheeg Raviendran b  H. Johnson 75 10 1
Simon Steel Not Out  10 2 2
David Baalham  
David Rawlinson   1
Mark Harris  
Robert Harris  
Lewis Brennan   1
Chris Roper  
Dave Brooker   1

Ipswich II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K. Jones9.033200.003.56
V. Johnson4.0018118.004.50
A. Phillips7.001800.002.57
S. Bell9.023300.003.67
N. Godward3.002300.007.67
G. Denny4.001800.004.50
H. Johnson2.4011111.004.13