Scorecard

Wivenhoe I v Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 29 Apr 2017 at 12.30
Halstead Cricket Club Lost by 57 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wivenhoe I Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 4w 9b 11lb 
for 10 wickets
32
237 (50.0 overs)
     
M Durrell b  S Bobb 40 63 47 8 85.11
J Nicholls lbw  J Wells 56 145 121 6 46.28
L Hope Shackley ct  C Rayner b J Morris 73 72 59 11 1 123.73
J Butcher b  J Morris 7 14 11 1 63.64
W Morgan ct  C Rayner b J Morris 9 27 28 32.14
H Burnett lbw  J Wells 2 7 7 28.57
A Haines ct  B Ward b J Morris 2 6 4 50.0
Joe Nicholls ct  N Dakin b J Morris 6 22 15 40.0
L Holyman b  J Morris 5 10 9 55.56
T Durrell Not Out  5 5 5 100
P Farrow lbw  J Morris 0 1 0

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shorn Bobb8.0216116.002.00
Josh Wells9.0238219.004.22
Brandon Ward4.002400.006.00
Harry Veal6.002500.004.17
Chris Huntington6.002900.004.83
Charlie Douglas-Hughes7.004300.006.14
Joe Morris 10.004276.004.20

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 9lb 
for 10 wickets
15
180

(43.1 overs)
    
Chris Huntington ct  L Holyman b H Burnett 31 35 24 6 129.17
Charlie Douglas-Hughes lbw  M Durrell 17 30 23 3 73.91
Mark Johnson run out  (J Nicholls) 2 10 5 40.0
Josh Wells ct  P Farrow b H Burnett 8 21 17 47.06
Harry Veal ct  L Holyman b M Durrell 46 83 81 5 1 56.79
Neale Dakin ct  L Holyman b J Butcher 3 15 12 25.00 1
Brandon Ward lbw  J Butcher 9 29 33 1 27.27 1
Sam Chapman lbw  M Durrell 12 15 15 1 80.0
Chris Rayner ct  J Nicholls b M Durrell 11 29 24 1 45.83 2
Shorn Bobb ct  L Holyman b H Burnett 12 11 11 2 109.09
Joe Morris Not Out  14 11 13 2 107.69

Wivenhoe I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Hope Shackley4.003500.008.75
Joe Nicholls10.014000.004.00
M Durrell9.132345.752.51
H Burnett10.0147315.674.70
J Butcher10.0226213.002.60

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    N. Morris