Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI v Copdock & Old Ipswichians III on Sat 04 Aug 2018 at 13:00
Halstead Cricket Club Won by 10 wickets

Match report Halstead III - 122-0 - beat Copdock & Old Ipswichians III - 120 a.o. - by 10 wickets

Mark Harris (4-42) and Morgan Whymark (3-21) were the main wicket takers as Halstead bowled out their Copdock counterparts for 120.

Luke Robinson (1-23) and Callum Hansey (1-20) also took wickets with Lindsay Towers (24) and Akhtar Khan (22) top scoring for the visitors.

Mark Bllomfield (60*) and Mark Surridge (51*) saw Halstead home in 21 overs.

Copdock & Old Ipswichians III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
9
120 (42.3 overs)
     
N. Meakin ct  M. Surridge b L. Robinson 4
A. Pheonix ct  C. Hansey b M. Whymark 13 2
A. Khan lbw  M. Harris 22 4
K. Tharaneetharan ct  S. Hawes b M. Harris 12 1
S. Sajnani b  M. Harris 16 3
D. Tharaneetharan ct  &b M. Harris 0
B. Tweedy b  C. Hansey 19
L. Towers b  M. Whymark 24 3
S. Tharaneetharan Not Out  1
M. Kelland b  M. Whymark 0
C. Towers  

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Morgan Whymark8.302137.002.47
Luke Robinson7.0323123.003.29
Mark Harris13.0542410.503.23
Callum Hansey9.0220120.002.22
Alexander Parker5.01800.001.60

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 4b  
for 0 wickets
10
122

(21.0 overs)
    
Mark Bloomfield Not Out  60 12
Mark Surridge Not Out  51 9 1
Callum Hansey   1
Mark Harris   1
Sam Hawes   1
Sam Hume  
Andy Rose  
Luke Robinson  
Alexander Parker  
Morgan Whymark  
Sam Walter  

Copdock & Old Ipswichians III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C. Towers6.003300.005.50
K. Tharaneetharan3.001600.005.33
B. Tweedy5.002800.005.60
M. Kelland3.001900.006.33
L. Towers2.01300.001.50
A. Khan2.001300.006.50