Scorecard

Swardeston CC 1st XI v Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 01 Aug 2009 at 11:00
Halstead Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Swardeston CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 12w 2b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
27
277 (54.0 overs)
     
James Walker lbw  T Philp 0 13 0
George Walker ct  F Blackwell b T Philp 8 21 1 38.10
Richard Sims ct  C Barton b B Don 100 131 18 76.34
Jaden Hatwell lbw  B Blackwell 6 23 1 26.09
Peter Lambert lbw  M Spatcher 1 5 20.0
Will Rist b  B Don 52 56 10 92.86
Ian Tufts ct  T Philp b M Spatcher 29 30 4 96.67
Matt Hogg Not Out  17 40 3 42.50
Mark Thomas Not Out  37 14 4 3 264.29
Michael Eccles  
Sam Thelwell  

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Philp13.0271235.505.46
Bertie Blackwell10.0047147.004.70
Matthew Spatcher12.0547223.503.92
Jed Cawkwell6.003100.005.17
Andrew Charlton3.002700.009.00
Bobby Don10.0148224.004.80

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w  
for 10 wickets
6
124

(44.3 overs)
    
Freddie Blackwell ct  P Lambert b M Eccles 2 5 40.0 1
Matthew Spatcher ct  R Sims b G Walker 36 44 7 81.82
Mark Johnson ct  J Hatwell b G Walker 14 28 3 50.0
Chris Barton lbw  G Walker 19 35 4 54.29 1
Jed Cawkwell b  R Sims 0 4 0
Matthew Surry ct  W Rist b J Hatwell 13 26 2 50.0
Bertie Blackwell ct  J Hatwell b M Eccles 22 62 1 35.48
Bobby Don ct  M Hogg b G Walker 3 9 33.33
Tom Philp ct  J Walker b M Eccles 8 32 25.00 1
Alec Pyman ct  W Rist b M Eccles 1 12 8.33
Andrew Charlton Not Out  0 10 0

Swardeston CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Eccles8.323849.504.47
Sam Thelwell5.012100.004.20
George Walker15.061844.501.20
Richard Sims5.0127127.005.40
Jaden Hatwell11.0520120.001.82