Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Friendly XI v Northdown CC on Mon 26 Aug 2013 at 13.30
Halstead Cricket Club Won by 98 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Halstead Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 17b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
29
236

(41.0 overs)
    
Harry Pritchard ct M. Morris - b N. Scott 42 2
Joe Morris b E. Crow 25 4
Tristan Blackledge Run out  36 6
Adam Morris retired not out Hurt 44 6
Ben Morris lbw S. Garnier 7 1 1
George Edwards b J. Newing 1
Callum Hansey ct R. Firth - b S. Garnier 11 1 1
Josh Wells ct J. Daryn - b S. Garnier 4 1 1
Digby Harding Not Out  33 3 2
Luke Robinson Not Out  4 1
Lewis Brennan  

Northdown CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E. Crow11.0145145.004.09
M. Morris7.004100.005.86
N. Scott12.0342142.003.50
J. Newing8.0049149.006.12
S. Garnier3.0036312.0012.00

Northdown CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 4b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
24
139 (36.0 overs)
     
M. Humphries ct J. Wells - b G. Edwards 23
R. Green ct K. Lunow-Haldane - b J. Wells 59
D. Brear run out L. Robinson 14
J. Newing b D. Harding 0
R. Firth st H. Pritchard - b D. Harding 0
P. Crow ct C. Hansey - b J. Wells 13
J. Pembury b D. Harding 0
M. Morris ct B. Morris - b D. Harding 0
N. Scott lbw D. Harding 5
J. Daryn lbw D. Harding 1
S. Garnier Not Out  0

Halstead Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Brennan5.002600.005.20
Luke Robinson4.001800.004.50
George Edwards4.0125125.006.25
Digby Harding11.052063.331.82
Callum Hansey2.00700.003.50
Ben Morris3.001700.005.67
Josh Wells7.021326.501.86