Scorecard

Haverhill III v Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI on Sat 10 Aug 2013 at 13.00
Halstead Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 8b  
for 9 wickets
11
208

(45.0 overs)
    
Mark Surridge ct C. Williams - b D. Webb 87 13 1 1
Steve Macklin b R. Ellis 27 3 1
Harry Pritchard ct N. Brunning - b W. Bailey 29 3 2
Chris Coleman b W. Bailey 4 1
Charles Unsworth lbw W. Bailey 9 2
Joe Morris ct J. Watkins - b D. Webb 12 1
Mark Harris b W. Bailey 21 1 1
Freddie Statham ct C. Williams - b W. Bailey 4 1
Andrew Jones ct C. Williams - b W. Bailey 4 1
Ben Roper Not Out  0 1
Callum Hansey Not Out  1

Haverhill III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. Sullivan15.035000.003.33
R. Ellis 15.0260160.004.00
W. Bailey8.015268.676.50
D. Webb7.0138219.005.43

Haverhill III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 6b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
13
210 (45.0 overs)
     
G. Street lbw B. Roper 51
S. Street ct M. Surridge - b A. Jones 6
C. Williams st H. Pritchard - b M. Surridge 52
N. Brunning ct M. Harris - b M. Surridge 57
P. Dingley ct B. Roper - b M. Surridge 5
R. Sullivan st H. Pritchard - b M. Surridge 2
C. Bailey Not Out  16
J. Watkins Not Out  8
W. Bailey  
D. Webb  
R. Ellis  

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Freddie Statham 12.0258158.004.83
Andrew Jones15.0238138.002.53
Callum Hansey5.002800.005.60
Ben Roper4.0026126.006.50
Mark Harris4.003500.008.75
Mark Surridge5.011543.753.00