Scorecard

Little Baddow v Halstead Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sat 27 Apr 2013 at 13.00
Halstead Cricket Club Lost by 143 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Little Baddow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 11w 8b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
30
254 (40.0 overs)
     
C. Cole b  B. Roper 43
D. Bowles ct  A. Jones - b B. Roper 78
A. Newton Not Out  73
D. Lucy Not Out  30
A. Vasu  
U. Paramesh  
S. Shetty  
A. Gulati  
L. Willian  
J. Moss  
A. Franklin  

Halstead Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Jones9.013900.004.33
Ben Morris8.007100.008.88
Dave Robinson9.022700.003.00
Ben Roper8.0157228.507.13
Liam Jones3.002700.009.00
Harry Pritchard2.002200.0011.00

Halstead Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
101

(34.3 overs)
    
Simon Rippingale b  S. Shetty 0
David Rawlinson ct  C. Cole - b S. Shetty 21 5
Harry Pritchard b  S. Shetty 6
Richard Holman ct  S. Shetty - b J. Moss 27 3
Mike James ct  A. Vasu - b S. Shetty 2
Ben Morris ct  S. Shetty - b A. Gulati 19 3
Andrew Jones ct  C. Cole - b A. Gulati 0 1
Ben Roper b  A. Newton 5 1
Stephen Edwards b  A. Newton 0
Liam Jones b  L. Willian 4 1
Dave Robinson Not Out  1

Little Baddow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Shetty9.031744.251.89
A. Vasu9.023800.004.22
A. Newton5.021628.003.20
A. Gulati4.021527.503.75
J. Moss4.03313.000.75
L. Willian3.31515.001.43

  • Umpire :
    Club
  • Scorer :
    Club