Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Ipswich on Sat 14 Jun 2014 at 13.00
Halstead Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ipswich Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 8b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
15
178 (45.0 overs)
     
J. Alder run out  D. Verreynne 24
J. Rusby b  D. Elsbury 22
A. Stockton b  E. Clark 68
M. Burch run out  C. Douglas-Hughes 11
D. Watling lbw  D. Elsbury 0
A. Gooding b  D. Elsbury 5
J. Richardson ct  D. Verreynne - b E. Clark 7
A. Polley ct  T. Blackledge - b D. Elsbury 16
C. Bell Not Out  8
M. Phillips ct  D. Verreynne - b E. Clark 2
J. Howe Not Out  0

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Clark14.0173324.335.21
Joe Morris7.031300.001.86
Dean Feneysey3.002300.007.67
Tristan Blackledge5.001500.003.00
David Elsbury12.023248.002.67
Dylan Verreynne4.001200.003.00

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 2b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
6
183

(26.0 overs)
    
Neale Dakin lbw  D. Watling 25 37 6 67.57
Charlie Douglas-Hughes ct  A. Stockton - b D. Watling 8 29 27.59 1
Josh Wells Not Out  111 56 11 8 198.21
Dylan Verreynne Not Out  33 33 3 2 100 2 1
Ed Merry  
Chris Rayner  
Tristan Blackledge   1
Ed Clark  
Joe Morris  
David Elsbury  
Dean Feneysey  

Ipswich Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Watling8.0127213.503.38
J. Howe6.002100.003.50
C. Bell1.001600.0016.00
J. Alder2.003300.0016.50
A. Gooding5.001800.003.60
M. Phillips2.002400.0012.00
J. Richardson2.003900.0019.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Neil Morris