Scorecard

Wivenhoe II v Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 03 May 2014 at 13.00
Halstead Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wivenhoe II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 7w 9b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
25
161 (42.3 overs)
     
C. Kelly ct  and bowled - C. Hansey 5
A. Clarke ct  B. Dunster - b B. Tosland 4
P. Tomkinson st  B. Dunster - b S. Walter 45
R. Pullbord ct  B. Dunster - b C. Hansey 15
A. Green ct  S. Walter - b B. Tosland 1
S. Lucking ct  D. Baalham - b S. Walter 32
B. Cooper ct  S. Rippingale - b C. Roper 2
J. Nicholls (I) ct  S. Walter - b C. Roper 12
L. Evers Not Out  21
A. Alambrides lbw  C. Roper 0
J. Nicholls (II) b  S. Walter 0

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Tosland12.0341220.503.42
Callum Hansey12.0349224.504.08
Sam Walter9.3233311.003.47
Chris Roper9.022839.333.11

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 2b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
8
165

(30.3 overs)
    
Ben Tosland ct  P. Tomkinson - b J. Nicholls 75 8 4
Ed Merry ct  ... - b A. Green 47 8 1
David Baalham Not Out  33 4 1
Daniel Burt Not Out  2
Simon Rippingale   1
Sam Walter   2
Ben Roper  
Chris Roper  
Callum Hansey   1
Brian Dunster   2 1
Dave Robinson  

Wivenhoe II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Tomkinson7.012600.003.71
L. Evars3.002300.007.67
A. Green10.0160160.006.00
A. Alambrides5.003200.006.40
J. Nicholls3.3016116.004.57
B. Cooper2.00400.002.00