Scorecard

Springfield CC v Halstead Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 25 May 2014 at 13.00
Halstead Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Halstead Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 6b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
19
222

(44.5 overs)
    
Mark Johnson lbw I. Powell 33
Joe Morris ct C. Prudence - b M. Chalk 12 1
Dylan Verreynne ct B. Powell - b I. Powell 29
Ben Morris ct M. Hudson - b M. Chalk 11 1 1
Josh Wells ct C. Prudence - b S. Brown 88 1
Sam Walter b I. Powell 0
George Edwards b S. Brown 7
Liam Jones ct J. Bell - b D. Northfield 0
Ben Roper Not Out  6
M Long b S. Brown 1
Chris Roper b S. Brown 16 1

Springfield CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C. Prudence10.022800.002.80
J. Bell6.002500.004.17
I. Powell10.0246315.334.60
M. Chalk9.0436218.004.00
S. Brown6.5057414.258.34
D. Northfield3.0018118.006.00

Springfield CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 7b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
31
223 (44.3 overs)
     
T. Shervill ct and bowled C. Roper 6
O. Prudence ct J. Morris - b C. Roper 12
M. Hudson ct B. Morris - b L. Jones 85
M. Chalk b D. Verreynne 18
C. Prudence b L. Jones 1
J. Clark Not Out  43
D. Northfield ct J. Wells - b L. Jones 4
B. Powell b B. Morris 12
I. Powell lbw D. Verreynne 6
S. Brown run out B. Morris 1
J. Bell Not Out  2

Halstead Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Morris5.312000.003.64
Chris Roper10.0135217.503.50
Ben Morris5.0028128.005.60
George Edwards3.002700.009.00
Liam Jones6.002739.004.50
Dylan Verreynne6.0030215.005.00
Ben Roper3.002000.006.67