Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Great Bentley on Sun 15 Jun 2014 at 13.00
Halstead Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Bentley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 2b  
for 5 wickets
16
211 (43.2 overs)
     
I. Sheikh ct  B. Dunster - b G. Edwards 45
J. Fowler st  B. Dunster - b J. Wells 14
H. Nel lbw  S. Walter 58
L. Kirk ct  H. Pritchard - b B. Roper 31
R. Fowler lbw  S. Walter 11
B. Occleshaw ct  D. Verreynne - b B. Roper 10
G. Brooker ct  J. Wells - b S. Walter 23
L. Power lbw  S. Walter 0
R. Sanderson ct  J. Wells - b D. Verreynne 2
I. Wilkinson run out  J. Morris 1
L. Claydon Not Out  0

Halstead Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Morris4.012300.005.75
Freddie Statham 6.012200.003.67
Josh Wells8.0128128.003.50
Ben Morris3.002500.008.33
George Edwards5.0031131.006.20
Ben Roper9.0052226.005.78
Sam Walter7.202746.753.68
Dylan Verreynne1.00111.001.00

Halstead Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11w 5b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
22
212

(35.4 overs)
    
Mark Surridge ct  and bowled B. Occleshaw 12
Joe Morris lbw  I. Kirk 14 1
Harry Pritchard lbw  I. Sheikh 40 1
Dylan Verreynne ct  R. Fowler - b I. Sheikh 31 1
Ben Morris Not Out  16
Josh Wells ct  J. Fowler - b G. Brooker 77 2
Freddie Statham Not Out  0
Sam Walter  
George Edwards  
Ben Roper  
Brian Dunster   1 1

Great Bentley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B. Occleshaw5.0125125.005.00
L. Kirk7.0132132.004.57
H. Nel10.024400.004.40
I. Sheikh10.0171235.507.10
J. Fowler3.001900.006.33
G. Brooker0.4010110.0015.00

  • Umpire :
    League
  • Scorer :
    Club