Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Friendly XI v Bures on Sun 21 Sep 2014 at 1pm
Halstead Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bures Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 16w 16b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
40
181 (36.0 overs)
     
J. Lee b  C. Hansey 0
T. Skinner ct  G. Edwards - b J. Morris 26
S. Thornton b  J. Morris 5
C. Grace ct  S. Hawes - b B. Roper 7
C. Ayers b  B. Morris 11
J. Dutton ct  S. Hawes - b B. Morris 16
J. Smith ct  C. Hansey - b B. Dunster 32
S. Ayers ct  S. Hawes - b B. Dunster 17
P. Mitchell Not Out  23
J. Edwards b  D. Verreynne 4
C. Chambers b  J. Wells 0

Halstead Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Wells7.0231131.004.43
Callum Hansey4.01717.001.75
Joe Morris4.001125.502.75
Ben Roper4.0037137.009.25
Ben Morris4.01824.002.00
George Edwards3.002300.007.67
Harry Pritchard4.011200.003.00
Brian Dunster5.0036218.007.20
Dylan Verreynne1.01010.000.00

Halstead Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5b  
for 7 wickets
5
183

(40.4 overs)
    
A Batsman ct  S. Ayers - b J. Smith 4 15 1 26.67
Joe Morris ct  J. Smith - b J. Lee 42 42 6 1 100
Ben Roper ct  J. Lee - b J. Smith 6 8 1 75.00
George Edwards st  S. Ayers - b P. Mitchell 24 29 3 82.76 1
Dylan Verreynne b  C. Chambers 42 42 5 1 100
Ben Morris Not Out  40 77 3 1 51.95
Callum Hansey ct  J. Edwards - b C. Crace 5 19 26.32 1
Harry Pritchard lbw  C. Crace 5 7 1 71.43
Josh Wells Not Out  10 5 1 200
Sam Hawes   3
Brian Dunster  

Bures Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Smith7.4247223.506.13
C. Crace9.0233216.503.67
P. Mitchell8.0232132.004.00
J. Lee6.0024124.004.00
C. Chambers7.0027127.003.86
T. Skinner3.001500.005.00

  • Umpire :
    TBD
  • Scorer :
    TBD