Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Witham on Sat 25 Jul 2015 at 1pm
Halstead Cricket Club Lost by 66 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Witham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 11b 10lb 
for 4 wickets
22
268 (50.0 overs)
     
J. Wakelin ct  J. Morris - b D.Verreynne 101
K. Hawes b  J. Wells 2
S. Cooper ct  D. Verreynne - b D. Verreynne 66
L. Facey Not Out  49
R. Green ct  J. Wels - b W. Bukhari 11
M. Glynn Not Out  17
M. Headley  
P. Austin  
M. Godwin  
M. Mckendry  
B. Mckendry  

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Morris6.004100.006.83
Josh Wells9.0238138.004.22
David Elsbury10.003700.003.70
Charlie Douglas-Hughes4.002600.006.50
Sam Walter3.001700.005.67
Dylan Verreynne9.0045222.505.00
Wajahat Bukhari9.0043143.004.78

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 7b  
for 8 wickets
11
202

(50.0 overs)
    
Charlie Douglas-Hughes ct  K. Hawes - b J. Wakelin 57 91 7 62.64
Oliver Grayson ct  K. Hawes - b S. Cooper 3
Josh Wells ct  M. Glynn - b B. Mckendry 47 40 5 2 117.50 1
Wajahat Bukhari b  L. Facey 15 46 2 32.61
Dylan Verreynne ct  S. Cooper - b B. Mckendry 3 8 37.50 1
Mark Johnson ct  S. Cooper - b P. Austin 20 37 54.05
Joe Morris ct  L. Facey - b J. Wakelin 0 5 0 1
Sam Walter b  P. Austin 14 26 2 53.85
David Elsbury Not Out  22 20 1 2 110.0
Freddie Statham Not Out  10 21 1 47.62
Gary Dicker  

Witham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Cooper6.0030130.005.00
M. Mckendry5.002600.005.20
B. Mckendry10.0134217.003.40
L. Facey10.0239139.003.90
J. Wakelin9.0224212.002.67
P. Austin8.0036218.004.50
M. Godwin2.00600.003.00