Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Friendly XI v Symantec CC on Mon 27 Jul 2015 at 6pm
Halstead Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Halstead Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 3b  
for 10 wickets
8
108

(18.4 overs)
    
Chris Rayner ct ? - b A. Barrett 19 2 1
Dylan Verreynne ct ? - b A. Brittain 13 3
Harry Pritchard lbw A. Brittain 0 1 0
Taylor Nicholson run out (A. Hardy) 5
Adam Morris b A. Brittain 15 1 1
Sam Hawes run out (?) 0
Joe Morris ct ? - b C. Shephard 28 2 2 2
George Edwards b A. Barrett 6 1
Sam Walter b A. Barrett 6 1
Liam Jones run out (?) 4
Callum Hansey Not Out  4 3 1 133.33 1

Symantec CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Brittain4.002337.675.75
A. Hurst4.012300.005.75
A. Barrett4.011133.672.75
A. Hardy2.00600.003.00
A. Richardson1.001500.0015.00
A. Liddiatt1.00600.006.00
C. Shephard1.00717.007.00
A. Bone1.001000.0010.00
A. Hyde2.00600.003.00

Symantec CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
2
89 (20.4 overs)
     
L. Brooks b D. Verreynne 32 26 7 123.08
C. Shephard b S. Walter 9
A. Hyde b J. Morris 16
A. Barrett run out (A. Morris) 0
A. Richardson ct C. Hansey - b L. Jones 17
A. Brittain ct J. Morris - b L. Jones 6
A. Bone lbw J. Morris 0
A. Harding b T. Nicholson 3
A. McGuire Not Out  2
A. Hurt b J. Morris 0
A. Liddiatt ct J. Morris - b C. Hansey 2

Halstead Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Edwards2.01600.003.00
Callum Hansey1.4014114.008.40
Sam Walter3.0018118.006.00
Dylan Verreynne2.0113113.006.50
Liam Jones4.001427.003.50
Chris Rayner3.01400.001.33
Taylor Nicholson2.0011111.005.50
Joe Morris2.00632.003.00