Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Tuddenham on Sat 28 May 2016 at 13.00
Halstead Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tuddenham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 3b 4lb 
for 1 wickets
9
210 (45.0 overs)
     
R. Cross ct  G. Dicker - b I. Pont 21 2
S. Titcombe Not Out  114 13
D. Ward Not Out  66 5
T. Harris  
A. Jakeman  
J. Shimmons  
P. Campbell  
R. Pettit  
D. Mangeshkar  
A. N. Other  
A. N. Other  

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Robinson6.011500.002.50
Lewis Brennan10.034600.004.60
Ian Pont13.0145145.003.46
Justin Rose7.013100.004.43
Mark Harris5.003600.007.20
Liam Jones4.003000.007.50

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 1b 6lb 
for 6 wickets
11
212

(43.3 overs)
    
Ian Pont ct  T. Harris - b P. Campbell 39 35 34 8 114.71
Justin Rose ct  R. Cross - b P. Campbell 25 55 30 4 83.33
Gary Dicker ct  A. Jakeman - b J. Shimmons 2 38 23 8.70 1
Gousheeg Raviendran Run out  41 51 39 6 105.13
David Baalham ct  J. Shimmons - b A. Jakeman 39 62 3 62.90
Mark Harris ct  A. Jakeman - b D. Mangeshkar 39 45 4 86.67
Lewis Brennan Not Out  6 5 1 120.0
Robert Harris Not Out  4 2 200
Callum Hansey  
Luke Robinson  
Liam Jones  

Tuddenham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Campbell14.0459229.504.21
R. Pettit5.003100.006.20
J. Shimmons15.0258158.003.87
A. Jakeman3.3027127.007.71
D. Mangeshkar6.0028128.004.67

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC