Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI v Worlingworth on Sat 17 Jun 2017 at 13.00
Halstead Cricket Club Lost by 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Worlingworth Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 13lb 
for 5 wickets
15
230 (45.0 overs)
     
D Absolon ct  +b A Jones 8 2
T Aldis ct  C Roper B M Harris 57 7
R Bensley run out  M Harris 25 1
E Parker ct  C Mallett b C Roper 85 8 3
J Chilvers ct  A Jones b C Roper 19 1
D Dyer Not Out  16 1
M Bensley Not Out  3
D Snell  
S Rodwell  
S Bowery  
A Nestling  

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Jones12.0323123.001.92
Alex Rippingale9.014300.004.78
Mark Harris13.0079179.006.08
Chris Roper11.0061230.505.55

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 19w 5b 7lb 
for 5 wickets
36
224

(45.0 overs)
    
Mark Bloomfield Run out  110 16 1
Steve Macklin ct  b S Bowery 16 1
Taylor Nicholson ct  b T Aldis 39 6
Dave Brooker ct  b T Aldis 0
Mark Harris b  T Aldis 9 1 1
Charles Mallett Not Out  10 1
Danny Lynn Not Out  3
Alex Rippingale  
Chris Roper   1
Andrew Jones   2
Brian Dunster  

Worlingworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Chilvers11.034200.003.82
S Bowery7.0125125.003.57
S Rodwell9.024100.004.56
A Nestling4.003000.007.50
D Dyer4.001900.004.75
E Parker3.002200.007.33
T Aldis7.0033311.004.71