Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club U13s v Witham on Fri 05 May 2017 at 6.00pm
Halstead Cricket Club Lost 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Halstead Cricket Club U13s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
22w 1b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
24
82

(16.0 overs)
    
Will Gerrard b Ellis 2
Nathan Smith run out Marcus 18
Charlie Jackson b Luke 0
Lea Shea May b Cameron 2
Kian May Not Out  21 4
Sam Tyrell Not Out  12 3
Alex De Jong  
Liam Polley  
Brandon Jones  
James Tyson  
Ralph Barker-Smith  

Witham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ellis2.00919.004.50
Cara2.00500.002.50
Luke2.00212.001.00
Ashton1.00800.008.00
Will2.00800.004.00
Ben1.00300.003.00
Cameron2.0016116.008.00

Witham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
34w 1b  
for 0 wickets
35
100 (16.0 overs)
     
Ellis Retired Not Out  36
Luke Retired Not Out  22
Adam Not Out  5
Cara Not Out  2
Will  
Ashton  
Cameron  
Marcus  
Ben  
Matthew  
Ollie  

Halstead Cricket Club U13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Gerrard2.001100.005.50
Sam Tyrell2.002400.0012.00
James Tyson2.001100.005.50
Alex De Jong2.001300.006.50
Brandon Jones2.001400.007.00
Kian May2.001100.005.50
Lea Shea May1.00500.005.00
Nathan Smith1.01000.000.00
Charlie Jackson2.00900.004.50