Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club U13s v Braintree on Sun 28 May 2017 at 10.00am
Halstead Cricket Club Won 22 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Halstead Cricket Club U13s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 26w 3b  
for 3 wickets
31
104

(20.0 overs)
    
Will Gerrard run out J Stafford 3
Kian May b W Hale 6 1
Ralph Barker-Smith Not Out  43 6
Brandon Jones b Hallet 9 1
James Tyson Not Out  11 1
Matthew Tyson  
Ben Shadbolt  
Shair Sullaman  
Liam Polley  
Charlie Jackson  
Nathan Smith  

Braintree Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Stafford2.0010110.005.00
W Hale2.01414.002.00
W N Hale2.00800.004.00
Osbourne2.001200.006.00
I Stafford2.01900.004.50
Calender2.00900.004.50
Hallet2.0010110.005.00
Lockhart2.001400.007.00
Collingsworth2.001500.007.50
Blaney2.001200.006.00

Braintree Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 47w 4b  
for 5 wickets
55
82 (20.0 overs)
     
Tommy b M Tyson 1
Fraser b B Shadbolt 1
Osbourne run out Ellison-Oakes 3
W Hale ct W Gerrard 11
W N Hale b S Sullaman 1
Hollingsworth Not Out  6
J Strafford Not Out  0
I Strafford  
Hallet  
L Blaney  
A Blaney  

Halstead Cricket Club U13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Tyson2.00919.004.50
Ben Shadbolt2.00818.004.00
Ralph Barker-Smith2.00400.002.00
Nathan Smith2.00500.002.50
Shair Sullaman2.00919.004.50
Charlie Jackson2.001100.005.50
James Tyson2.001300.006.50
Brandon Jones2.00800.004.00
Will Gerrard2.00313.001.50
Kian May2.00000.000.00