Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Sunday T20 XI v Calcutta Cricket Academy on Thu 06 Jun 2019 at 5.30pm
Halstead Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Calcutta Cricket Academy Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 5b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
18
128 (20.0 overs)
     
Joy ct  J. Morris - b C. Hansey 11
Aditya Retired Not Out  17
Debayudh st  G. Dicker - b J. Wells 13
Seazan ct  H. Pritchard - b J. Morris 35
Arghya ct  J. Morris - b C. Douglas-Hughes 13
Souvie ct  C. Rayner - b J. Wells 3
Neel run out  (C. Hansey) 2
Sip ct  L. Jones - b J. Wells 1
Aftab b  J. Morris 15
Suipto  
   

Halstead Cricket Club Sunday T20 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Rayner3.002100.007.00
Callum Hansey4.02919.002.25
Liam Jones3.002000.006.67
Charlie Douglas-Hughes4.0041141.0010.25
Josh Wells4.001836.004.50
Joe Morris2.001125.505.50

Halstead Cricket Club Sunday T20 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 1b  
for 7 wickets
11
129

(17.3 overs)
    
Harry Pritchard b  Joy 6 6 1 100 1
Charles Mallett b  Joy 0 2 0
Liam Jones ct  and bowled - Souvie 25 14 4 1 178.57 1
Ed Clark b  Arghya 8 17 1 47.06
Gary Dicker ct  Aditya - b Neel 5 11 1 45.45 1
Chris Rayner ct  Dip - b Souvie 19 22 2 86.36 1
Josh Wells Retired Not Out  42 23 6 1 182.61
Joe Morris lbw  Souvie 0 1 0 2
Callum Hansey Not Out  11 9 1 122.22 1
Mark Johnson Not Out  2 6 33.33
Charlie Douglas-Hughes  

Calcutta Cricket Academy Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joy4.0023211.505.75
Debayudh3.002200.007.33
Seazan3.0016116.005.33
Arghya2.3020120.008.00
Souvie3.0029214.509.67
Neel2.0018118.009.00