Scorecard

Fakenham CC 1st XI v Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 25 Apr 2009 at 11:00
Halstead Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 7b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
22
97

(57.3 overs)
    
Matthew Spatcher lbw S Cooper 14 43 3 32.56
Neale Dakin ct S Gray b I Ali 2 7 28.57
Charlie Douglas-Hughes b I Ali 0 1 0 1
Bobby Don b I Ali 1 14 7.14
Chris Barton ct J Brown b B Smart 7 30 1 23.33
Tom Philp Not Out  41 136 4 30.15
Alec Pyman lbw A Stuart 8 75 10.67
Will Clark lbw S Rodrigo 0 8 0
Chris Rayner ct J Brown b S Rodrigo 0 8 0
David Elsbury lbw D Hubbard 2 16 12.50
Steve Tucker b S Rodrigo 0 10 0

Fakenham CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Angus Stuart14.0620120.001.43
Imran Ali14.032638.671.86
Benjamin Smart6.0210110.001.67
Sean Cooper4.0210110.002.50
Sanjaya Rodrigo13.391535.001.11
Daniel Hubbard6.02717.001.17

Fakenham CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 5b  
for 1 wickets
8
101 (26.2 overs)
     
James Brown Not Out  52 87 9 59.77
Sanjaya Rodrigo ct C Douglas-Hughes b D Elsbury 39 67 6 1 58.21
Keegan Monahan-Fairlie Not Out  2 6 33.33
Stephen Gray  
Sean Cooper  
Phil Gray  
James Hill  
Imran Ali  
Benjamin Smart  
Daniel Hubbard  
Angus Stuart  

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Philp4.002500.006.25
Matthew Spatcher6.03900.001.50
Bobby Don3.001700.005.67
Charlie Douglas-Hughes7.022400.003.43
David Elsbury6.2121121.003.32