Scorecard

Colchester & East Essex v Halstead Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 16 Aug 2020 at 13:30
Match was Abandoned Due To Rain

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Colchester & East Essex Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 8w 6b 9lb 
for 6 wickets
29
205 (40.0 overs)
     
Luke Cruz ct  S Johnson b H Plumb 17 3
Ashok Sharma st  D LynnL Jones 66 12
Max Dias ct  L Robinson b J Morris 4
Aryan Sharma run out  (L Robinson) 8 1
Keir Young ct  D Lynn b L Robinson 50 5 1
Oliver Burle Not Out  15
Cameron Sprott b  L Jones 5 1
Michael Burle Not Out  11 1
Sean Stewart  
Tan Shahid  
Unsure  

Halstead Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Brennan8.032500.003.12
Hayden Plumb6.0036136.006.00
Matthew Tyson5.012500.005.00
Joe Morris5.0125125.005.00
Liam Jones7.0027213.503.86
Callum Hansey5.002100.004.20
Luke Robinson4.0013113.003.25

Halstead Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
4

(0.4 overs)
    
Luke Robinson Not Out  4 4 1 100 1
Liam Jones Not Out  0
Sam Johnson   1
Charles Mallett  
James Tyson  
Joe Morris  
Callum Hansey  
Lewis Brennan  
Danny Lynn   1 1
Hayden Plumb  
Matthew Tyson  

Colchester & East Essex Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Max Dias0.40400.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Club
  • Scorer :
    Club