Scorecard

Real Oddies CC 1st XI v Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI on Sat 11 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Halstead Cricket Club Won by 69 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 1b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
14
171

(40.0 overs)
    
James Tyson ct W Murrell b J Boud 20
Piers Adams ct D Krishnan b A Rahman 29
David Rawlinson ct D Krishnan b J Boud 28
Matthew Tyson lbw J Boud 17
Graham Mills b S Rees 10
Shair Sullaman lbw S Lorans 3
Mark Harris b S Lorans 19 1
Danny Lynn b S Rees 26
Tiwa Obisesan b S Lorans 3
Lewis Plumb Not Out  1 1
Dave Brooker Not Out  1 1

Real Oddies CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arifur Rahman5.0031131.006.20
Graham Maccallam5.002300.004.60
Scott Rees9.0154227.006.00
Jake Boud11.022337.672.09
Steve Lorans10.0038312.673.80

Real Oddies CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
102 (36.0 overs)
     
Srijit Valliappan b M Tyson 0
Steve Lorans lbw M Tyson 0
Ghokulan Ravikulan lbw M Tyson 0
Nigel Hamblion b M Tyson 8
Jake Boud run out  (T Obisesan) 14
Scott Rees ct M Harris b M Harris 24
Dharani Krishnan b S Sullaman 0
Graham Maccallam ct D Brooker b S Sullaman 12
Wesley Murrell ct L Plumb b M Harris 0
Francis Winton run out  (D Rawlinson) 3
Arifur Rahman Not Out  23

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Tyson9.012546.252.78
Tiwa Obisesan7.002500.003.57
Lewis Plumb4.002900.007.25
Shair Sullaman5.02623.001.20
Mark Harris7.421829.002.35
James Tyson4.00500.001.25

  • Umpire :
    D Robinson
  • Scorer :