Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI v Frinton On Sea CC 3rd XI on Sat 07 May 2022 at 13:00
Halstead Cricket Club Won by 193 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 17b 16lb 
for 4 wickets
43
293

(40.0 overs)
    
James Tyson b Z Hamdard 83 10 3 1
Neale Dakin b T Oram 52 7 1 2
Sam Johnson b S Bunfield 51 7 1 1
Shair Sullaman lbw I Raftery 6
David Rawlinson Not Out  48 5 2 1
Hayden Plumb Not Out  10 1
Tiwa Obisesan  
Danny Lynn   2
Dave Brooker   1
Matthew Tyson  
Kyzer Fairbrother  

Frinton On Sea CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Vale5.003100.006.20
Sam Plummer5.004000.008.00
Zain Hamdard7.0043143.006.14
Tony Oram10.0062162.006.20
Isaac Raftery5.0034134.006.80
Simon Raftery4.001600.004.00
Scott Bunfield4.0034134.008.50

Frinton On Sea CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 15b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
29
100 (32.0 overs)
     
Scott Rodwell ct D Lynn b H Plumb 0
Brian Wilderspin Webb ct N Dakin b T Obisesan 0
Scott Bunfield ct J Tyson b H Plumb 4
Sam Plummer ct D Lynn b T Obisesan 2
Simon Raftery ct S Johnson b K Fairbrother 21 2 1
Zain Hamdard ct D Brooker b K Fairbrother 18 3
Isaac Raftery b K Fairbrother 6 1
Fraser Waller ct N Dakin b K Fairbrother 13 3
Tony Oram ct D Rawlinson b K Fairbrother 3
Riley Gray b K Fairbrother 4
Daniel Vale Not Out  0

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hayden Plumb7.0120210.002.86
Tiwa Obisesan6.001628.002.67
Matthew Tyson5.012000.004.00
Kyzer Fairbrother10.012263.672.20
Shair Sullaman5.01500.001.00