Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Ipswich on Sat 17 Aug 2013 at 13.00
Halstead Cricket Club Lost by 104 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ipswich Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 2b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
11
168 (50.0 overs)
     
A. Polley ct  T.Blackledge Bld. C.Douglas-Hughes 39
L. Bose lbw  Feneysey 8
S. Halliday run out  C.Douglas-Hughes 27
D. Drury b  C.Douglas-Hughes 3
N. Parry lbw  C.Douglas-Hughes 13
D. Hondo b  D.Harding 19
L. Catlow b  D.Harding 39
C. Bell Not Out  8
T. Watson Not Out  1
J. Elford  
M. Phillips  

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tristan Blackledge8.041600.002.00
Dean Feneysey12.0235135.002.92
Joe Morris3.001500.005.00
Freddie Preston3.011400.004.67
Digby Harding13.0243221.503.31
Charlie Douglas-Hughes11.0038312.673.45

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
64

(29.3 overs)
    
Charlie Douglas-Hughes b  D.Hondo 0 1
Will Clark st  D. Drury Bld. T.Watson 8
Matthew Webb lbw  D.Hondo 4
Mark Johnson ct  A.Polley Bld. J.Elford 20
Freddie Preston b  T. Watson 0
Chris Rayner b  D.Hondo 0
Andrew Charlton b  L.Catlow 7
Will Clark ct  & Bld. J.Elford 15
Tristan Blackledge   1
Dean Feneysey b  L.Catlow 2
Joe Morris b  D.Hondo 0

Ipswich Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D.Hondo10.332145.252.00
T.Watson7.03422.000.57
J.Elford6.011527.502.50
L.Catlow6.0121210.503.50