Scorecard

Kelvedon & Feering v Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 06 Jul 2013 at 13.00
Halstead Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 18b  
for 10 wickets
22
158

(42.3 overs)
    
Adit Pawha ct M. Wilde - b J. Parsons 4 1 1
Ian Pont ct M. Warner - b D. Saunders 0
Simon Steel lbw E. Smith 29 5
Andy Rose b D. Saunders 0
Tristan Blackledge ct J. Parsons - b T. Peperell 52 7
David Baalham ct J. Parsons - b. N. van Hootegem 24 4
Catherine Dalton ct S. Warner - b E. Smith 10 1
Will Clark ct P. Ahearn - b T. Peperell 16 2 1
Aaryan Devani ct J. Baker - b T. Peperell 0
Joe Morris ct J. Parsons - b T. Peperell 0
Steve Macklin Not Out  1

Kelvedon & Feering Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Parsons3.0115115.005.00
D. Saunders6.0235217.505.83
T. Peperell12.3140410.003.20
E. Smith15.0523211.501.53
N. van Hootegem6.0227127.004.50

Kelvedon & Feering Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w 2b 8lb 
for 2 wickets
20
160 (28.0 overs)
     
J. Baker ct A. Pawha - b J. Morris 13
S. Warner lbw T. Blackledge 70
J. Parsons Not Out  45
M. Wilde Not Out  12
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tristan Blackledge4.0026126.006.50
Joe Morris6.0037137.006.17
Catherine Dalton4.001800.004.50
Ian Pont6.002000.003.33
Aaryan Devani2.001100.005.50
Adit Pawha4.011600.004.00
Andy Rose2.002200.0011.00

  • Umpire :
    League
  • Scorer :
    Club