Scorecard

Felixstowe v Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 30 May 2015 at 1pm
Halstead Cricket Club Won by 37 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 9w 8b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
28
283

(45.0 overs)
    
Ian Pont b C. Wuidart-Gray 97 13 1 1
Catherine Dalton ct and bowled - H. Elliston 100 15
Harry Pritchard Not Out  38 2 1
Justin Rose b H. Elliston 0
David Baalham b H. Elliston 0 2
Simon Steel Not Out  20 2
Andy Rose  
Dave Brooker  
Robert Harris  
Chris Roper  
Lewis Brennan  

Felixstowe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C. Hitchen14.016500.004.64
H. Elliston9.0256318.676.22
M. Parker10.006800.006.80
N. King4.003100.007.75
F. McKay3.003100.0010.33
C. Wuidart-Gray5.0022122.004.40

Felixstowe Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 4b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
18
246 (45.0 overs)
     
H. Green ct D. Baalham - b R. Harris 59 8
F. McKay b L. Brennan 9 2
M. Lawrenson lbw R. Harris 68 10
M. Collins st H. Pritchard - b C. Roper 25 1
M. Parker ct D. Baalham - b C. Roper 49 4 2
S. Bloomfield ct I. Pont - b C. Roper 17 1 1
H. Elliston Not Out  0
C. Hitchen Run out  1
C. Wuidart-Gray Not Out  0
N. King  
D. Bareham  

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Brennan7.0227127.003.86
Justin Rose7.022700.003.86
Simon Steel6.003700.006.17
Chris Roper15.0091330.336.07
Robert Harris10.0059229.505.90
 
Photos and video of Felixstowe v Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 30 May 2015 at 1pm

HCC II vs Felixtowe - May 30th

Cath Dalton after becoming the first female to score a century for Halstead and the first to score a century in the Marshall Hatchick Two Counties league