Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Hadleigh II on Sat 20 Jun 2015 at 1pm
Halstead Cricket Club Won by 147 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 1b  
for 3 wickets
11
242

(45.0 overs)
    
Craig Hamilton ct D. Shanks - b R. Tampion 20 3 1
Justin Rose b B. Ambrose 114 17
Steve Macklin lbw D. Green 38 4 1 1 1
Dave Brooker Not Out  54 7
David Baalham Not Out  5 1
Andy Rose   1
Lewis Brennan  
Robert Harris  
Mark Harris  
Chris Roper  
Callum Hansey  

Hadleigh II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Howe5.111400.002.71
D. Shanks9.015300.005.89
M. Ellis7.505100.006.51
B. Ambrose8.0043143.005.37
R. Tampion7.0023123.003.29
D. Green4.003100.007.75
M. Grayling4.002600.006.50

Hadleigh II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
5
95 (30.2 overs)
     
M. Howe b R. Harris 23 4
C. Morrin b J. Rose 0
M. Ellis ct C. Hamilton - b R. Harris 5 1
D. Green ct D. Baalham - b M. Harris 36 2
G. Wiles b J. Rose 0
O. Peters ct S. Macklin - b L. Brennan 1
D. Shanks st S. Macklin - b M. Harris 11
M. Grayling lbw M. Harris 8
B. Ambrose ct A. Rose - b M. Harris 1
R. Tampion b C. Hansey 5 1
P. Tampion Not Out  0

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Justin Rose8.0227213.503.38
Robert Harris8.0126213.003.25
Lewis Brennan6.0015115.002.50
Mark Harris7.001744.252.43
Callum Hansey1.20818.006.00