Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Little Bardfield Village on Sun 07 Jun 2015 at 1pm
Halstead Cricket Club Won by 59 rus

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Halstead Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w  
for 10 wickets
1
193

(37.1 overs)
    
Charlie Douglas-Hughes b M. Graham 4 7 7 1 57.14
Harry Veal ct T. Graham - b F. Vainker 31 89 63 2 1 49.21 2
Dylan Verreynne ct J. Hudspith - b M. Graham 0 2 3 0 1
Mark Surridge ct F. Vainker - b D. Hymas 28 46 47 4 59.57
Josh Wells ct D. Hymas - b F. Vainker 79 45 35 10 3 225.71 1
Ed Clark lbw F. Vainker 2 3 8 25.00
Joe Morris b W. Slemmings 38 35 41 5 92.68
Adam Morris ct M. Graham - b W. Slemmings 6 25 13 46.15
Freddie Statham run out (D. Hymas) 1 13 6 16.67
Callum Hansey run out (W. Slemmings) 3 10 4 75.00
George Edwards Not Out  0 4 2 0

Little Bardfield Village Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Graham8.0327213.503.38
W. Slemmings6.121025.001.62
H, Watson8.005800.007.25
D. Hymas4.0027127.006.75
F. Vainker8.0058319.337.25
T. Graham3.001300.004.33

Little Bardfield Village Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
9
134 (31.1 overs)
     
T. Graham b J. Morris 4
W. Slemmings ct J. Wells - b J. Morris 3
D. Hymas ct D. Verreynne - b E. Clark 4
F. Vainker run out (H. Veal) 69
M. Graham run out (H. Veal) 14
J. Owen b D. Verreynne 8
H. Watson lbw D. Verreynne 1
J. Hudspith b C. Hansey 20
C. Hymas b C. Hansey 1
T. Cooper Not Out  1
A. N. Other  

Halstead Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Morris5.001527.503.00
Ed Clark4.0012112.003.00
George Edwards3.001800.006.00
Freddie Statham 4.011200.003.00
Charlie Douglas-Hughes8.003800.004.75
Harry Veal4.002300.005.75
Dylan Verreynne2.00924.504.50
Callum Hansey1.10422.003.43