Scorecard

Copdock & Old Ipswichians v Halstead Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 07 Aug 2016 at 13.00
Halstead Cricket Club Lost by 3 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Copdock & Old Ipswichians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 20b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
25
267 (40.0 overs)
     
D. Searle ct  L. Jones - b B. Roper 16 3
D. Ward ct  J. Morris - b J. Wells 45 8
J. Mexane ct  and bowled L. Masunda 99 13 3
M. Searle run out  (J. Morris) 48 6
A. Wilkinson ct  B. Roper - b J. Morris 15 2 1
F. Ward ct  B. Roper - b L. Masunda 2
H. Douglas run out  (H. Veal) 14 1 1
A. Bhatt Not Out  0
N. Meakin b  L. Masunda 0
N. Scarff Not Out  3
S. Gauke  

Halstead Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Morris9.0038138.004.22
Larvet Masunda6.0149316.338.17
Sam Walter9.015700.006.33
Ben Roper4.0025125.006.25
Josh Wells7.0045145.006.43
Harry Veal5.013000.006.00

Halstead Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 5b 4lb 
for 3 wickets
12
264

(40.0 overs)
    
Larvet Masunda ct  A. Wilkinson - b N. Scarff 122 14 3 1
Sam Walter ct  D. Searle - b F. Ward 0
Liam Jones b  F. Ward 21 4 1
Harry Veal Not Out  105 10 3 1
Joe Morris Not Out  4 1 1
Ben Roper   2
Josh Wells  
Adam Morris  
Charles Mallett  
Sam Hawes  
Dave Hawes  

Copdock & Old Ipswichians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H. Douglas9.016100.006.78
F. Ward9.0159229.506.56
N. Scarff9.0067167.007.44
A. Bhatt1.001200.0012.00
S. Gauke9.003400.003.78
D. Searle3.002200.007.33

  • Umpire :
    Club
  • Scorer :
    Club