Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Chelmsford on Sun 16 Apr 2017 at 12.30
Halstead Cricket Club Lost Won By 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 12b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
22
155

(40.0 overs)
    
Chris Huntington lbw J Clifford 29 41 39 6 74.36
Charlie Douglas-Hughes ct L Keaney - b O Devenish 4 9 10 1 40.0
Josh Wells run out  (J Gruijters) 16 17 16 2 100
Harry Veal ct J Gruijters - b S Sulliven 22 86 60 3 36.67
Neale Dakin ct J Clifford - b T Halsey 12 34 38 2 31.58
Brandon Ward st B Green - b T Halsey 6 10 10 1 60.0
Graham Wickes ct S Sulliven - b L Keaney 1 4 6 16.67
Chris Rayner ct B Green - b O Devenish 9 12 9 100 1 1
Adam Morris Not Out  4 36 26 15.38
Joe Morris b J Clifford 29 24 26 4 1 111.54
Sam Walter Not Out  1 2 1 100

Chelmsford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Devenish8.0323211.502.88
Sean Sulliven8.0133133.004.13
Ben Clifford7.022400.003.43
James Clifford7.0130215.004.29
Liam Keaney5.0119119.003.80
Tom Halsey5.001025.002.00

Chelmsford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 3w 8b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
22
156 (32.5 overs)
     
Jack Sterland b J Wells 3 20 15 20.0
Dan Hagan b J Wells 0 11 8 0
Nick Prowting Not Out  65 127 81 8 80.25
James Gruijters lbw H Veal 15 24 17 1 1 88.24
James Clifford b B Ward 20 21 17 3 117.65
Brad Green ct C Rayner - b G Wickes 19 45 37 1 51.35
Ben Clifford st C Rayner - b C Douglas Hughes 6 13 14 1 42.86
Ollie Devenish Not Out  6 11 11 1 54.55
Tom Halsey  
Liam Keaney  
Sean Sulliven  

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Morris5.021000.002.00
Josh Wells4.02522.501.25
Brandon Ward5.0034134.006.80
Harry Veal5.00818.001.60
Charlie Douglas-Hughes3.5037137.009.65
Sam Walter5.002400.004.80
Graham Wickes5.0026126.005.20

  • Umpire :
    Don't Know
  • Scorer :
    N. Morris