Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Witham I on Sat 13 May 2017 at 13.00
Halstead Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Witham I Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 15w 4b 7lb 
for 6 wickets
32
222 (50.0 overs)
     
M Headley b  J Morris 8 21 20 2 40.0
M Godwin ct  C Douglas-Hughes - b C Huntington 55 133 114 7 48.25
M Glynn ct  S Chapman - b H Veal 19 70 42 2 45.24
J Suett Not Out  82 98 82 7 1 100
M Anderson lbw  J Wells 7 19 18 38.89
R Green b  J Morris 4 10 8 50.0
O Cooke b  H Veal 14 24 18 1 77.78
J Sambrook Not Out  1 2 1 100
M McKendry  
P Austin  
P Bellehewe  

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shorn Bobb9.023200.003.56
Joe Morris10.0151225.505.10
Josh Wells10.0235135.003.50
Brandon Ward3.001700.005.67
Harry Veal6.0024212.004.00
Charlie Douglas-Hughes6.012900.004.83
Chris Huntington6.0023123.003.83

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 10b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
16
223

(38.0 overs)
    
Chris Huntington ct  J Suett - b P Bellehewe 26 38 33 5 78.79
Charlie Douglas-Hughes lbw  M McKendry 20 42 27 3 74.07 1
Mark Johnson ct  R Green - b M Godwin 45 107 70 4 64.29
Josh Wells Not Out  104 115 84 11 4 123.81
Harry Veal Not Out  12 11 17 2 70.59
Neale Dakin  
Brandon Ward  
Sam Chapman   1
Chris Rayner  
Shorn Bobb  
Joe Morris  

Witham I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M McKendry7.0027127.003.86
P Bellehewe6.0030130.005.00
M Anderson8.003100.003.87
J Sambrook6.004000.006.67
O Cooke3.003800.0012.67
P Austin5.003100.006.20
M Godwin3.0014114.004.67

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    N. Morris