Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v East Bergholt CC 1st XI on Sat 21 Apr 2012 at 13:00
Halstead Cricket Club Won by 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14b  
for 6 wickets
14
210

(0.0 overs)
    
Matthew Webb lbw G. Foster 1
Justin Rose ct J. Willsher - b N. Philpot 25
Daniel Sincuba b G. Foster 93
Brian Coleman b N. Philpot 6
Simon Steel lbw N. Philpot 0 2
David Baalham Not Out  68
Mark Surridge lbw G. Foster 2 1
Robert Harris Not Out  1
Callum Hansey  
Chris Roper  
Dusiyandan Raviendran  

East Bergholt CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N. Philpot14.0069323.004.93
D. Taylor3.002900.009.67
J. Willsher15.004600.003.07
G. Foster13.0164321.334.92

East Bergholt CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 3b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
12
194 (0.0 overs)
     
D. Frame ct S. Steel - b C. Hansey 13
J. Barnett b J. Rose 5
I. Gedny ct S. Steel - b R. Harris 11
J. Tingey ct and bowled - M. Surridge 50
M. Hayward b R. Harris 53
N. Philpot b J. Rose 7
D. Taylor Not Out  22
D. Last Not Out  21
A. Fairchild  
J. Willsher  
G. Foster  

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Justin Rose5.0114114.002.80
Simon Steel7.021700.002.43
Mark Surridge7.0043143.006.14
Robert Harris9.0031215.503.44
Callum Hansey4.0015115.003.75
Chris Roper13.0070170.005.38