Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Vauxhall Mallards CC 1st XI on Sat 04 Aug 2012 at 11:00
Halstead Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 1w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
9
168

(58.1 overs)
    
Matthew Webb lbw P Bradshaw 1 18 5.56
Neale Dakin lbw M Addison 22 64 1 34.38
Josh Wells ct R Goodenough b P Bradshaw 0 10 0 1
Daniel Sincuba b T Brice 42 72 6 58.33
Freddie Preston lbw P Bradshaw 16 35 2 45.71
Bertie Blackwell b T Brice 20 23 3 86.96
Charlie Douglas-Hughes ct R Goodenough b S Lipshaw 13 30 2 43.33
Chris Rayner run out  (P Bradshaw) 8 30 26.67
Tom Philp ct R Goodenough b S Lipshaw 27 45 5 60.0 1
Gousheeg Raviendran ct P Bradshaw b S Lipshaw 10 19 1 52.63
Adam Morris Not Out  0 7 0

Vauxhall Mallards CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Bradshaw14.0333311.002.36
Michael Addison15.0533133.002.20
Tom Brice12.0046223.003.83
Stuart Lipshaw11.1333311.002.96
Christiaan Schoeman6.011900.003.17

Vauxhall Mallards CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 6b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
15
171 (35.5 overs)
     
Carl Amos Not Out  43 105 4 40.95
David Turner ct T Philp b F Preston 3 17 17.65
Matt Platter ct J Wells b B Blackwell 3 6 50.0
Christiaan Schoeman Not Out  107 88 18 1 121.59
Alistair Shearer  
Cei Sanderson  
Richard Goodenough  
Paul Bradshaw  
Tom Brice  
Stuart Lipshaw  
Michael Addison  

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bertie Blackwell14.0154154.003.86
Tom Philp0.20100.003.00
Freddie Preston4.4018118.003.86
Josh Wells4.022000.005.00
Charlie Douglas-Hughes8.504600.005.21
Chris Rayner4.002400.006.00