Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Swardeston CC 1st XI on Sat 15 May 2010 at 11:00
Match was Drawn General Draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Swardeston CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w 11b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
19
261 (62.0 overs)
     
James Walker b  T Philp 9 26 2 34.62
Daniel Martin lbw  T Philp 27 46 5 58.70
Will Rist b  T Philp 0 1 0
Jaden Hatwell lbw  J Cawkwell 20 34 3 58.82
Peter Lambert b  M Henry 30 66 6 45.45
Ian Tufts lbw  M Spatcher 13 25 1 52.00
George Walker ct  A Gupta b J Cawkwell 77 83 13 92.77
Sapumal Herathge run out  (C Rayner) 11 10 2 110.0
Mark Thomas ct  A Pyman b M Henry 7 10 1 70.0
Michael Eccles Not Out  47 53 10 88.68
Sam Thelwell Not Out  1 20 5.00

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Henry15.0642221.002.80
Tom Philp14.0181327.005.79
Matthew Spatcher10.0414114.001.40
Jed Cawkwell11.0255227.505.00
Bobby Don7.013800.005.43
Chris Roper5.031600.003.20

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 3b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
6
181

(61.0 overs)
    
Matthew Spatcher lbw  S Thelwell 8 9 2 88.89
Chris Barton ct  J Hatwell b S Thelwell 11 26 2 42.31
Jed Cawkwell ct  J Hatwell b J Hatwell 20 48 1 41.67
Amit Gupta ct  W Rist b J Hatwell 27 26 6 103.85 1
Mark Johnson st  J WalkerS Thelwell 45 85 9 52.94
Matt Henry st  J WalkerS Thelwell 34 50 5 1 68.00
Tom Philp Not Out  26 66 4 39.39
Chris Rayner b  G Walker 0 11 0
Bobby Don lbw  J Hatwell 3 5 60.0
Alec Pyman lbw  M Eccles 1 41 2.44 1
Chris Roper  

Swardeston CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Eccles15.0345145.003.00
Sam Thelwell10.033348.253.30
Jaden Hatwell18.0474324.674.11
George Walker18.0925125.001.39