Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Bury St Edmunds CC 1st XI on Sat 12 Jun 2010 at 11:00
Match was Drawn General Draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 1b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
15
239

(66.0 overs)
    
Freddie Blackwell ct F Klokker b P Turnbull 6 10 1 60.0 2
Matthew Spatcher b S Rees 23 25 5 92.00
Jed Cawkwell b M Nunn 38 88 5 43.18
Amit Gupta ct C Warn b M Nunn 29 62 2 46.77
Chris Barton ct O Huggins b C Lomas 5 24 20.83
Bertie Blackwell ct C Warn b N Lee 5 24 20.83
Tom Philp ct C Lomas b T Huggins 20 59 33.90
Mark Johnson st C WarnC Lomas 56 71 7 78.87
Charlie Douglas-Hughes Not Out  27 24 1 1 112.50
Chris Rayner run out  (Unsure) 15 16 1 93.75
Alec Pyman  

Bury St Edmunds CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Turnbull5.0220120.004.00
Simon Rees5.0132132.006.40
Mark Nunn14.0639219.502.79
Tom Rash6.011800.003.00
Tom Huggins17.0350150.002.94
Christoher Lomas12.0140220.003.33
Nicholas Lee7.0034134.004.86

Bury St Edmunds CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 2w 10b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
22
194 (54.0 overs)
     
Tom Huggins b T Philp 0 2 0
Peter Turnbull ct F Blackwell b T Philp 9 17 1 52.94
Frederik Klokker b M Spatcher 51 83 5 61.45
Nicholas Lee ct F Blackwell b B Blackwell 10 24 2 41.67
Chris Warn Not Out  79 135 14 58.52
Oliver Huggins b T Philp 0 4 0
Simon Rees b T Philp 0 1 0
Tom Rash lbw T Philp 0 1 0
Mark Nunn Not Out  23 65 35.38
Christoher Lomas  
James McKinney  

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Philp16.0269513.804.31
Bertie Blackwell11.0242142.003.82
Matthew Spatcher18.01031131.001.72
Charlie Douglas-Hughes7.003600.005.14
Amit Gupta2.01200.001.00