Scorecard

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 1st XI v Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 14 Aug 2021 at 13:00
Halstead Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1b  
for 8 wickets
3
179

(45.0 overs)
    
Justin Rose ct R Smith b K Mildenhall 66 85 12 77.65
Adam Morris b F Del Mar 41 86 6 47.67
Charles Mallett ct H Church b F Del Mar 22 25 3 88.00
Andy Rose b F Del Mar 23 20 3 1 115.00
Andrew Clark b F Del Mar 2 9 22.22
Simon Steel run out  (K Mildenhall) 0 2 0
David Rawlinson ct L Mellish b F Del Mar 2 10 20.0
Danny Lynn ct R Smith b J Beaumont 5 13 38.46
Callum Hansey Not Out  13 17 76.47
Sam Johnson Not Out  2 3 66.67
Robert Harris  

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan Beaumont12.0334134.002.83
Uday Kumar6.002600.004.33
Karl Mildenhall12.0149149.004.08
Luke Mellish5.003600.007.20
Felix Del Mar10.013356.603.30

Ipswich & East Suffolk CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 7b 6lb 
for 2 wickets
14
183 (32.2 overs)
     
Derek Bloomfield b R Harris 17 3
Sunil Shetty lbw S Steel 78 9 2
Jordan Beaumont Not Out  68 6
Harry Burman Not Out  6 1
Bradley Clarke  
Henry Church  
Rhys Smith  
Uday Kumar  
Karl Mildenhall  
Luke Mellish  
Felix Del Mar  

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Harris8.0140140.005.00
Justin Rose7.003500.005.00
Callum Hansey8.004500.005.63
Sam Johnson6.002800.004.67
Danny Lynn2.201500.006.43
Simon Steel1.00717.007.00