Scorecard

Clacton On Sea CC NECL 1st XI v Halstead Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 03 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Halstead Cricket Club Won by 69 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Halstead Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 14b 7lb 
for 5 wickets
40
287

(40.0 overs)
    
Danny Lynn b P Mann 22 20 4 110.0
Josh King b D Williams 4 4 1 100
Will Gerrard b C Pearl-Shankar 16 25 3 64.00
Ryan Vickery Not Out  148 113 24 130.97
Callum Hansey b D Williams 17 32 2 53.12 1
Hayden Plumb ct K Parkes b K Schwartz 28 30 5 93.33 1
Sam Hawes Not Out  12 17 1 70.59 1
Kyzer Fairbrother   1
Regan Hoadley  
Max Chu   1
Brian Dunster  

Clacton On Sea CC NECL 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Williams9.0060230.006.67
Kieron Parkes3.002000.006.67
Pierson Mann6.0042142.007.00
Callum Pearl-Shankar7.0040140.005.71
Donny Day2.001600.008.00
Kian Schwartz9.0060160.006.67
Peter Mann4.002800.007.00

Clacton On Sea CC NECL 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 4b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
23
218 (39.3 overs)
     
Kian Schwartz ct S Hawes b C Hansey 20 16 3 125.00
Callum Pearl-Shankar ct C Hansey b C Hansey 10 21 2 47.62
James Lee ct H Plumb b K Fairbrother 52 73 7 71.23
Daniel Williams b R Vickery 80 68 12 1 117.65
Kieron Parkes ct M Chu b K Fairbrother 28 38 1 73.68
Carl Parkes b R Hoadley 3 12 25.00
Donny Day b R Hoadley 0 1 0
Pierson Mann b K Fairbrother 2 8 25.00
Peter Mann run out  (R Hoadley) 0 2 0
Paul Lee Not Out  0 1 0
Emily Ritchie ct K Fairbrother b K Fairbrother 0 1 0

Halstead Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hayden Plumb9.005700.006.33
Callum Hansey7.0035217.505.00
Will Gerrard4.003000.007.50
Josh King9.003400.003.78
Kyzer Fairbrother7.3042410.505.60
Ryan Vickery1.00717.007.00
Regan Hoadley2.00221.001.00

  • Umpire :
    League
  • Scorer :
    Club