Scorecard

Mistley CC NECL T20 v Halstead Cricket Club Sunday T20 XI on Thu 16 Jun 2022 at 18:30
Halstead Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mistley CC NECL T20 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 1b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
5
149 (20.0 overs)
     
Sibonelo Makhanya ct  C Mallett b J Morris 4 5 80.0
Matthew Bibby b  J Wells 20 18 3 111.11
Harry Parkes b  C Spooner 20 19 3 105.26
Callum O'Connell ct  J Wells b R Vickery 35 20 1 4 175.00
George Hutton st  M Chu b C Spooner 31 24 1 3 129.17
Myles Churchill Not Out  28 18 1 2 155.56
William Bailey b  J Morris 1 10 10.0
Alastair Day Not Out  5 6 1 83.33
Cameron Rose  
Oliver Martin  
Zak White  

Halstead Cricket Club Sunday T20 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Morris4.0024212.006.00
Josh King4.003200.008.00
Josh Wells3.0026126.008.67
Craig Spooner4.0028214.007.00
Liam Jones1.001400.0014.00
Ryan Vickery4.0023123.005.75

Halstead Cricket Club Sunday T20 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 6b  
for 2 wickets
10
150

(12.5 overs)
    
Ryan Vickery ct  H Parkes b O Martin 66 39 11 2 169.23
Max Chu ct  H Parkes b S Makhanya 11 13 1 84.62 1
Josh Wells Not Out  59 21 6 4 280.95 1
Craig Spooner Not Out  4 5 80.0
Joe Morris  
Adam Morris  
Charles Mallett   1
Josh King  
Liam Jones  
Callum Hansey  
Hayden Plumb  

Mistley CC NECL T20 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Martin3.0034134.0011.33
Alastair Day2.002700.0013.50
Sibonelo Makhanya2.5012112.004.24
Cameron Rose2.002700.0013.50
Callum O'Connell2.002000.0010.00
Zak White1.002400.0024.00