Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Frinton II on Sat 27 Jul 2013 at 13.00
Halstead Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 7lb 
for 7 wickets
14
180

(40.0 overs)
    
Matthew Webb ct J. Hambrook - b S. Brynes 9 3
Kelly Lunow-Haldane b J. Baker 2
Will Clark ct D. Stockdale - b S. Brynes 16
Catherine Dalton b J. Baker 0
Tristan Blackledge b N. Patel 18 1
Justin Rose Not Out  73
Brian Coleman ct S. Byrnes - b N Patel 2
Andy Rose ct R. Everson - b T. Stubbs 25
Ian Pont Not Out  21
Andrew Charlton  
Ben Morris  

Frinton II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Byrnes13.0240220.003.08
J. Baker7.0121210.503.00
N. Patel10.0249224.504.90
T. Stubbs7.0137137.005.29
S. Plant3.002600.008.67

Frinton II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 10b  
for 6 wickets
20
181 (34.1 overs)
     
T. Stubbs ct T. Blackledge - b J. Rose 39
K. Pritchard ct M. Webb - b K. Lunow-Haldane 1
J. Butcher b T. Blackledge 1
J. Baker ct M. Webb - b K. Lunow-Haldane 42
J. Hambrook ct M. Webb - b C. Dalton 32
R. Everson Not Out  31
S. Wiseman b C. Dalton 7
S. Byrnes Not Out  8
D. Stockdale  
S. Plant  
N. Patel  

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tristan Blackledge7.0123123.003.29
Kelly Lunow-Haldane6.0041220.506.83
Andrew Charlton4.002200.005.50
Justin Rose4.0022122.005.50
Ian Pont5.001900.003.80
Catherine Dalton4.1022211.005.28
Ben Morris4.002200.005.50