Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI v St Margaret's CC, Suffolk 2nd XI on Sat 21 May 2011 at 13:00
Halstead Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Margaret's CC, Suffolk 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
171 (0.0 overs)
     
A. Wray ct  D. Baalham - b J. Morris 9
N. Schofield ct  A. McBride - b C. Hansey 39
K. Roche b  M. Webb 37
L. Smith b  C. Hansey 9
I. Brader b  C. Hansey 13
L. Gardner ct  & b - C. Hansey 0
A. Woodward b  A. Rose 9
R. Sharma Run out  9
A. McDonald ct  M. Webb - b A. Rose 5
D. Brader b  M. Webb 0
G. Harihan Not Out  8

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Rose15.0356228.003.73
Matthew Webb10.0038219.003.80
Callum Hansey7.012847.004.00
Joe Morris8.0040140.005.00

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
173

(40.0 overs)
    
Alan Elsbury ct  D. Brader - b R. Sharma 49
Andy Rose ct  R. Sharma - b A. Woodward 14
Alec McBride ct  L. Garnder - b D. Brader 60
David Baalham ct  I. Brader - b R. Sharma 23
Matthew Webb Not Out  4
Lloyd Rayner ct  & b G. Harihan 0
Callum Hansey Not Out  0
A.N. Other  
Joe Morris  
Ben Roper  
Stephen Edwards  

St Margaret's CC, Suffolk 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L. Gardner5.002700.005.40
A. Woodward9.0322122.002.44
R. Sharma6.0127213.504.50
A. McDonald8.004200.005.25
D. Brader7.0044144.006.29
G. Harihan5.0110110.002.00