Scorecard

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Harwich & Dovercourt CC 1st XI on Sat 07 May 2022 at 13:00
Halstead Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harwich & Dovercourt CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 2b  
for 10 wickets
10
88 (33.5 overs)
     
Brandon Carter ct  M Cooper b A Read 0 9 0
Lee Davis ct  M Johnson b A Read 0 19 0
Alan Double ct  M Cooper b A Read 7 32 21.88
Shaun Fox ct  L Brennan b A Read 0 13 0
Sam Felgate ct  L Robinson b A Read 6 15 40.0
Joe Cousins ct  A Read b J Rose 32 59 5 54.24
Abid Siddiqui ct  M Cooper b A Read 8 39 1 20.51
Owen Jones Not Out  18 44 1 40.91
Mark Davies ct  M Cooper b J Rose 7 23 1 30.43
Ashley Wood b  J Rose 0 2 0
Matthew Friend b  C Hansey 0 4 0

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aaron Read12.032263.671.83
Lewis Brennan7.011800.002.57
Sam Walter3.001700.005.67
Callum Hansey6.5219119.002.78
Justin Rose5.011033.332.00

Halstead Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 2b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
5
89

(15.3 overs)
    
Matt Cooper Not Out  59 62 9 95.16 4
Andy Rose lbw  M Davies 7 12 58.33
Luke Robinson Not Out  18 19 1 94.74 1
Justin Rose  
Charles Mallett  
Lewis Brennan   1
Mark Johnson   1
Aaron Read   1
Will Moss  
Callum Hansey  
Sam Walter  

Harwich & Dovercourt CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaun Fox3.002000.006.67
Mark Davies5.0025125.005.00
Abid Siddiqui4.001300.003.25
Brandon Carter2.001400.007.00
Owen Jones1.00900.009.00
Ashley Wood0.30400.008.00

  • Umpire :
    Club
  • Scorer :
    Club